¡@ | ¡@ |
Your Location ¡GIndex Bus Route Information Hong Kong Island Bus Route Route no.37X |
37X |
Chi Fu Fa Yuen <> Admiralty ( Circular ) ( Via: Queen Mary Hospital, Sheung Wan, Central, Admiralty, Wan Chai, Aberdeen Tunnel, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen ) |
Routing
From Chi Fu Fa Yuen |
Route Direction | ||||||
Chi Fu Road, flyover, Pok Fu Lam Road, Hill Road flyover, Connaught Road West, Connaught Road Central, Man Kat Street, Pier Road, Man Kat Street, Connaught Road Central, Harcourt Road, Cotton Tree Drive slip road, Queensway, Tamar Street, Drake Street, Admiralty ( East ) Bus Terminus, Rodney Street, Queensway, Hennessy Road, Fenwick Street, Johnston Road, Wan Chai Road, Morrison Hill Road, Wong Nai Chung Road, Aberdeen Tunnel, Wong Chuk Hang Road, Aberdeen Praya Road, Shek Pai Wan Road, Pok Fu Lam Road, flyover and Chi Fu Road | ||||||
Bus Stop Location | ||||||
Stop No. | Area | Road | Bus Stop | Adult Fare | Child/Senior Fare | Remarks |
Air Cond. | Air Cond. | |||||
1 | Pok Fu Lam | Chi Fu Road | Chi Fu Fa Yuen Bus Terminus | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
2 | Pok Fu Lam | Chi Fu Road | Chi Fu Fa Yuen Tennis Court | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
3 | Pok Fu Lam | Pok Fu Lam Road | Pok Fu Lam Skills Centre | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
4 | Pok Fu Lam | Pok Fu Lam Road | Pok Fu Lam Reservoir Road | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
5 | Pok Fu Lam | Pok Fu Lam Road | Woodbury Court | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
6 | Pok Fu Lam | Pok Fu Lam Road | Ebenezer School | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
7 | Pok Fu Lam | Pok Fu Lam Road | Queen Mary Hospital | $4.2 | $2.1 | |
8 | Pok Fu Lam | Pok Fu Lam Road | Chinese Christian Cemetery | $4.2 | $2.1 | |
9 | West Point | Pok Fu Lam Road | Mount Davis Road | $4.2 | $2.1 | |
10 | West Point | Pok Fu Lam Road | Fulham Garden | $4.2 | $2.1 | |
11 | West Point | Pok Fu Lam Road | Pokfield Road | $4.2 | $2.1 | |
12 | West Point | Pok Fu Lam Road | Lady Ho Tung Hall | $4.2 | $2.1 | |
13 | West Point | Pok Fu Lam Road | Yam Pak Building | $4.2 | $2.1 | |
14 | Sheung Wan | Connaught Road Central | Shun Tak Centre | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
15 | Sheung Wan | Man Kat Street | Harbour Building | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
16 | Central | Connaught Road Central | Jardine House | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
17 | Central | Connaught Road Central | City Hall | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
18 | Admiralty | Rodney Street | Admiralty ( East ) Bus Terminus | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
19 | Wan Chai | Hennessy Road | Asian House | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
20 | Wan Chai | Johnston Road | Southorn Playground | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
21 | Wan Chai | Wan Chai Road | Burrows Street | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
22 | Wan Chai | Wan Chai Road | Tin Lok Lane | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
23 | Wan Chai | Morrison Hill Road | Hong Kong Jockey Club | $4.7 | $2.4 | |
24 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
25 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Aberdeen Sports Ground | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
26 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Nam Long Shan Road | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
27 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Victory Factory Building | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
28 | Aberdeen | Aberdeen Praya Road | Ap Lei Chau Bridge | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
29 | Aberdeen | Aberdeen Praya Road | Aberdeen Promenade | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
30 | Aberdeen | Aberdeen Praya Road | Aberdeen Wholesale Fish Market | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
31 | Tin Wan | Aberdeen Praya Road | Tin Wan Street | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
32 | Wah Fu | Shek Pai Wan Road | Wah Fu Road | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
33 | Pok Fu Lam | Pok Fu Lam Road | Yu Chun Keung Memorial College No. 2 | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
34 | Pok Fu Lam | Chi Fu Road | Chi Fu Path | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
35 | Pok Fu Lam | Chi Fu Road | Block 1 - 7 Chi Fu Fa Yuen | $3.0 | $1.5 | |
36 | Pok Fu Lam | Chi Fu Road | Chi Fu Fa Yuen Bus Terminus | --- |
¡@
Timetable
From Chi Fu Fa Yuen |
||
Day of operation | Service Hours | Frequency |
Mondays to Saturdays | 0600 - 0720 | 10 - 12 |
¡@ | 0720 - 0910 | 5 - 8 |
¡@ | 0910 - 1000 | 10 |
Sundays and Public Holidays | No Service | ¡@ |
¡@
Timetable Remark
¡@
Bus Fare Remark
Child Fare Concession is applicable for children below 12; Senior Fare Concession is applicable for senior citizens of 60 or above. |
Bus-Bus Interchange ( BBI )
From Chi Fu Fa Yuen | ||||
Passengers from the following routes interchange to Route 37X | ||||
First Leg | Direction | Interchange Point | Discount | Time Limited |
7 | Central Ferry Piers | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
40 | Wan Chai Ferry | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
40M | Wan Chai Ferry | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
40P | Robinson Road | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road |
Passengers boarding Route 40P on
or after Tin Wan Street: $3.6 ( Adult ) / $1.8 ( Child / Senior ) Passengers boarding Route 40P before Tin Wan Street: Free interchange on the second leg |
90 minutes |
71 | Central Ferry Piers | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
71P | Central Ferry Piers | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
90B | Admiralty | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
Passengers from Route 37X interchange to the following routes | ||||
Second Leg | Direction | Interchange Point | Discount | Time Limited |
7 | Central Ferry Piers | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
40 | Wan Chai Ferry | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road |
$4.2 ( Adult ) / $2.1 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
40M | Wan Chai Ferry | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road |
$4.2 ( Adult ) / $2.1 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
40P | Robinson Road | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
71 | Central Ferry Piers | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
71P | Central Ferry Piers | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
90B | Admiralty | Queen Mary Hospital, Pok Fu Lam Road | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
973 | Tsim Sha Tsui ( East ) | Pok Fu Lam Skills Centre, Pok Fu Lam Road | Fully rebated of fare paid on the first leg | 90 minutes |
973P | Tsim Sha Tsui ( East ) | Pok Fu Lam Skills Centre, Pok Fu Lam Road | Fully rebated of fare paid on the first leg | 90 minutes |
From Admiralty | ||||
Passengers from the following routes interchange to Route 37X | ||||
First Leg | Direction | Interchange Point | Discount | Time Limited |
A11 | North Point Ferry |
Admiralty ( East ) Bus Terminus *This BBI discount only available for Route A11 North Point bound passengers boarding at Airport or Lantau Island |
Free interchange on the second leg | 120 minutes |
Please note the
following: - Discount fares apply to Octopus cards only - To enjoy the discount, both journeys should be paid by the same Octopus card. Please make sure your Octopus card has adequate value to pay for all the trips concerned - The concession will be valid only within the preset time limit - The BBI concessions apply to routes travelling at specific directions only. Customers are advised to check the notices on bus stops before boarding - In order to obtain the discount, passenger please transfer directly and not use the same Octopus card on other bus routes not included in the scheme or other transport modes and not more than 9 non-transport transactions (including pay phones, instant photo, shopping or add-value etc.) before interchange - Customers are advised to interchange at the recommended locations, as indicated on route information notices |
Routing Remark
The Journey Distance is
18.6 km |
Photo on the Route
Photo was taken in Harcourt Road |
Last Updated¡G 01 August, 2006 09:13:56 |
¡@ |
For enquiries, please feel free to contact us