Your Location ¡GIndex Bus Route Information Lantau Island Bus Route Route no.1R |
1R |
Hung Hom Ferry > Ngong Ping ( Po Lin Monastery ) ( Via: Tsim Sha Tsui, Mong Kok, Prince Edward, Sham Shui Po, Cheung Sha Wan, Tung Chung, Tong Fuk ) |
Routing
From Hung Hom Ferry |
Route Direction | ||||||||
Wah Shun Street, Hung Luen Road, Hung Hom Bypass, Salisbury Road, Nathan Road, Cheung Sha Wan Road, Tonkin Street, Tonkin Street West, Lin Cheung Road, West Kowloon Highway, Tsing Kwai Highway, Cheung Tsing Tunnel, Cheung Tsing Highway, North West Tsing Yi Interchange, Lantau Link, North Lantau Highway, Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Shung Tung Road, Tat Tung Road, Tung Chung Town Centre Bus Terminus, Tat Tung Road, Shun Tung Road, Yu Tung Road, Chung Yan Road, Tung Chung Road, South Lantau Road, Keung Shan Road, Sham Wat Road and Ngong Ping Road |
||||||||
Bus Stop Location | ||||||||
Stop No. | Area | Road | Bus Stop |
Adult Fare - Air Cond. (Non Air Cond.) |
Child/Senior
Fare - Air Cond. (Non Air Cond.) |
Remarks | ||
Mons to Sats | Suns and Pub. | Mons to Sats | Suns and Pub. | |||||
1 | Hung Hom | Wah Shun Street | Hung Hom Ferry Bus Terminus | --- | $40.0 | --- | $20.0 | |
2 | Tsim Sha Tsui | Salisbury Road | New World Centre | --- | $40.0 | --- | $20.0 | |
3 | Tsim Sha Tsui | Nathan Road | Kowloon Park | --- | $40.0 | --- | $20.0 | |
4 | Mong Kok | Nathan Road | Nelson Street | --- | $40.0 | --- | $20.0 | |
5 | Mong Kok | Nathan Road | Prince Edward MTR Station | --- | $40.0 | --- | $20.0 | |
6 | Sham Shui Po | Cheung Sha Wan Road | Pei Ho Street | --- | $40.0 | --- | $20.0 | |
7 | Cheung Sha Wan | Cheung Sha Wan Road | Lai Kok Estate | --- | $40.0 | --- | $20.0 | |
8 | Tung Chung | Tat Tung Road | Tung Chung Town Centre Bus Terminus | --- | $25.0 | --- | $12.5 | Bus stop is suspended if spare carrying capacity is unavailable |
9 | Tong Fuk | South Lantau Road | Tong Fuk Village | --- | $25.0 | --- | $12.5 | |
10 | Ngong Ping | Ngong Ping Road | Po Lin Monastery Bus Terminus | --- |
¡@
Timetable
From Hung Hom Ferry |
||
Day of operation | Service Hours | Frequency |
Mondays to Saturdays | No Service | ¡@ |
Sundays and Public Holidays | 0900 , 0915 , 0930 , 0945 , 1000 , 1015 , 1030 , 1100 | ¡@ |
¡@
Timetable Remark
¡@
Bus Fare Remark
Child Fare Concession is applicable for children below 12; Senior Fare Concession is applicable for senior citizens of 65 or above. |
Routing Remark
The Journey Distance is
58 km |
Photo on the Route
¡@ | ¡@ |
Last Updated¡G 13 August, 2006 15:45:04 |
¡@ |
For enquiries, please feel free to contact us