¡@ | ¡@ |
Your Location ¡GIndex Bus Route Information Kowloon and New Territories Bus Route Route no.74X |
74X |
Wan Tau Tong > Kwun Tong Ferry ( Special Departure ) |
Routing
From Wan Tau Tong |
Route Direction | ||||||
Fung Wan Road, Tat Wan Road, Nam Wan Road, Tai Po Road - Yuen Chau Tsai, Tolo Highway, Tate's Cairn Highway, Tate's Cairn Tunnel, Hammer Hill Road, roundabout, Hammer Hill Road, Choi Hung Road, Choi Hung Estate access road, Prince Edward Road East, Kwun Tong Road, Hoi Yuen Road and Kwun Tong Ferry Concourse access road |
||||||
Bus Stop Location | ||||||
Stop No. | Area | Road | Bus Stop | Adult Fare | Child/Senior Fare | Remarks |
Air Cond. | Air Cond. | |||||
1 | Tai Po | Fung Wan Road | Wan Tau Tong Bus Terminus | $8.4 | $4.2 | |
2 | Tai Po | Tai Po Road | Kwong Fuk Estate | $8.4 | $4.2 | |
3 | Sha Tin | Tate's Cairn Tunnel | Tate's Cairn Tunnel Toll Plaza | $8.4 | $4.2 | |
4 | Choi Hung | Choi Hung Estate access road | Choi Hung Estate | $5.2 | $2.6 | |
5 | Kowloon Bay | Kwun Tong Road | Kai Yip Estate | $5.2 | $2.6 | |
6 | Ngau Tau Kok | Kwun Tong Road | Kowloon Bay MTR Station | $5.2 | $2.6 | |
7 | Ngau Tau Kok | Kwun Tong Road | Lower Ngau Tau Kok Estate | $5.2 | $2.6 | |
8 | Ngau Tau Kok | Kwun Tong Road | Kwun Tong Road Sitting-Out Area | $5.2 | $2.6 | |
9 | Kwun Tong | Kwun Tong Road | Millennium City | $5.2 | $2.6 | |
10 | Kwun Tong | Kwun Tong Road | Yue Man Square | $5.2 | $2.6 | |
11 | Kwun Tong | Hoi Yuen Road | Hung To Road | $5.2 | $2.6 | |
12 | Kwun Tong | Wai Yip Street | Kwun Tong Ferry Bus Terminus | --- |
¡@
Timetable
From Wan Tau Tong |
||
Day of operation | Service Hours | Frequency |
Mondays to Saturdays | 0700 - 0830 | 30 |
Sundays and Public Holidays | No Service | ¡@ |
¡@
Timetable Remark
¡@
Bus Fare Remark
Child Fare Concession is applicable for children below 12; Senior Fare Concession is applicable for senior citizens of 65 or above. |
Bus-Bus Interchange (
BBI ) 2. Passengers of Route
75X / 80X / 82P / 82X / 83X / 84M / 85C / 85M / 89C / 89D / 89X /
272S / 277X / 286M ( both directions )
boarding on this route by using the same Octopus Card can save: $3.5
( Adult ), $1.8 ( Child/Senior ). 3. Passengers
interchange to Route 75X / 80X / 82P / 82X / 83X / 84M / 85C / 85M /
89C / 89D / 89X / 272S / 277X / 286M ( both directions ) by using the same Octopus
Card can save: $3.5 ( Adult ), $1.8 ( Child/Senior ). 4. Passengers
interchange to Route 3M ( both directions )
/ 3P ( both directions ) / 13M ( to Po Tat ) / 14B ( both directions )
/ 14C ( to Lei Yue Mun ) / 15A ( to Ping Tin ) / 16M ( to Lam Tin )
/ 23M ( both directions ) / 29M ( to Shun Lee ) / 91 ( to Clear Water Bay ) / 91M (
to Po Lam ) / 92 ( to Sai Kung ) / 98A ( to Hang Hau ) / 296A ( to Sheung Tak ) by using the same Octopus Card can save: $3.5 ( Adult
for Air Cond. bus on the second leg ),$2.8 ( Adult for Non Air Cond. bus on
the second leg ), $1.8 ( Child/Senior for Air Cond. bus on the
second leg ), $1.4 ( Child/Senior for Non Air Cond. bus on the
second leg ). Please note the
following: |
Routing Remark
Photo on the Route
Photo was taken in Tai Po Central Bus Terminus |
Last Updated¡G 14 August, 2005 14:09:15 |
¡@ |
For enquiries, please feel free to contact us