¡@ | ¡@ |
Your Location ¡GIndex Bus Route Information Hong Kong Island Bus Route Route no.M590 |
M590 |
South Horizons <> Central ( Hong Kong Station ) ( Circular, Special Departure ) ( Via: Ap Lei Chau Estate, Wong Chuk Hang, Aberdeen Tunnel, Wan Chai, Admiralty ) |
Routing
From South Horizons |
Route Direction | ||||||
Yi Nam Road, South Horizons Drive, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road, Aberdeen Tunnel, Wong Nai Chung Road, Morrison Hill Road, Tin Lok Lane, Hennessy Road, Tonnochy Road, Gloucester Road, Harcourt Road, Cotton Tree Drive slip road, Lambeth Walk, Chater Road, Jackson Road, Connaught Road Central, Pedder Street, Connaught Place, Man Yiu Street, Man Cheung Street, Connaught Road Central, Connaught Place, Harbour View Street, Exchange Square Bus Terminus, Connaught Road Central, Harcourt Road, Cotton Tree Drive slip road, Queensway, Tamar Street, Drake Street, Admiralty ( East ) Bus Terminus, Rodney Street, Queensway, Hennessy Road, Fenwick Street, Johnston Road, Wan Chai Road, Morrison Hill Road, Wong Nai Chung Road, Aberdeen Tunnel, Wong Chuk Hang Road, Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road, Yi Nam Road, South Horizons Drive and Yi Nam Road |
||||||
Bus Stop Location | ||||||
Stop No. | Area | Road | Bus Stop | Adult Fare | Child/Senior Fare | Remarks |
Air Cond. | Air Cond. | |||||
1 | Ap Lei Chau | Yi Nam Road | South Horizons Bus Terminus | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
2 | Ap Lei Chau | South Horizons Drive | Mei Fai Court | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
3 | Ap Lei Chau | South Horizons Drive | Hoi Wan Court | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
4 | Ap Lei Chau | Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road | Lei Chak House | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
5 | Ap Lei Chau | Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road | Ap Lei Chau Estate | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
6 | Ap Lei Chau | Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road | Lee Chi Road | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
7 | Ap Lei Chau | Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road | Ap Lei Chau Drive | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
8 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Yip Kan Street | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
9 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Yan's Tower | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
10 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Ocean Park Road | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
11 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
12 | Wan Chai | Morrison Hill Road | Yan Tak Lane | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
13 | Wan Chai | Hennessy Road | CNT Tower | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
14 | Wan Chai | Tonnochy Road | National Mutual Centre | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
15 | Wan Chai | Gloucester Road | Wan Chai Police Station | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
16 | Wan Chai | Gloucester Road | Fenwick Street | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
17 | Admiralty | Harcourt Road | Admiralty Centre | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
18 | Central | Connaught Road Central | Statue Square | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
19 | Central | Man Cheung Street | Hong Kong Station | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
20 | Central | Connaught Road Central | Exchange Square Bus Terminus | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
21 | Central | Connaught Road Central | City Hall | $6.5 | $3.3 | |
22 | Admiralty | Rodney Street | Admiralty ( East ) Bus Terminus | $6.1 | $3.1 | |
23 | Wan Chai | Hennessy Road | Asian House | $6.1 | $3.1 | |
24 | Wan Chai | Johnston Road | Southorn Stadium | $6.1 | $3.1 | |
25 | Wan Chai | Wan Chai Road | Burrows Street | $6.1 | $3.1 | |
26 | Wan Chai | Wan Chai Road | Tin Lok Lane | $6.1 | $3.1 | |
27 | Wan Chai | Morrison Hill Road | Happy Valley Racecourse | $6.1 | $3.1 | Departures to South Horizons during Happy Valley Racing period are omitted this stop |
28 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Aberdeen Tunnel Toll Plaza | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
29 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Aberdeen Sports Ground | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
30 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Maxim's Food Factory | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
31 | Wong Chuk Hang | Wong Chuk Hang Road | Victory Factory Building | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
32 | Ap Lei Chau | Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road | Ap Lei Chau Drive | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
33 | Ap Lei Chau | Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road | Lee Chi Road | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
34 | Ap Lei Chau | South Horizons Drive | The Oasis | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
35 | Ap Lei Chau | South Horizons Drive | Mei Fai Court | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
36 | Ap Lei Chau | South Horizons Drive | Hoi Wan Court | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
37 | Ap Lei Chau | Yi Nam Road | South Horizons Bus Terminus | --- |
¡@
Timetable
From South Horizons |
||
Day of operation | Service Hours | Frequency |
Mondays to Saturdays | 1932 - 2120 | 4 - 9 |
¡@ | 2120 - 2340 | 10 - 12 |
Sundays and Public Holidays | 0600 - 1840 | 7 - 10 |
¡@ | 1840 - 2340 | 8 - 12 |
¡@
Timetable Remark
¡@
Bus Fare Remark
Child Fare Concession is applicable for children below 12; Senior Fare Concession is applicable for senior citizens of 65 or above. |
Routing Remark
Super Low-Floor ( SLF ) Buses with facilities for the disabled are provided on this route |
Photo on the Route
Photo was taken in Ap Lei Chau Bridge Road |
Last Updated¡G 31 July, 2006 17:45:41 |
¡@ |
For enquiries, please feel free to contact us