¡@ | ¡@ |
Your Location ¡GIndex Bus Route Information Hong Kong Island Bus Route Route no.19 |
19 |
Shau Kei Wan > Happy Valley ( Tai Hang Road ) ( Special Departure ) ( Via: Sai Wan Ho, Tai Koo Shing, Quarry Bay, North Point, Fortress Hill, Tung Lo Wan Road, Causeway Bay, Wong Nai Chung Road, Blue Pool Road ) |
Routing
From Shau Kei Wan |
Route Direction | ||||||
unnamed road, Nam On Lane, Shau Kei Wan Road, King's Road, Kornhill Road, King's Road, Tung Lo Wan Road, Moreton Terrace, Causeway Road, Leighton Road, Wong Nai Chung Road, Sing Woo Road, Blue Pool Road and Tai Hang Road |
||||||
Bus Stop Location | ||||||
Stop No. | Area | Road | Bus Stop | Adult Fare | Child/Senior Fare | Remarks |
Air Cond. | Air Cond. | |||||
1 | Shau Kei Wan | Aldrich Street | Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
2 | Shau Kei Wan | Shau Kei Wan Road | Sun Shing Street | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
3 | Sai Wan Ho | Shau Kei Wan Road | Hoi An Street | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
4 | Sai Wan Ho | Shau Kei Wan Road | Tai Cheung Street | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
5 | Tai Koo Shing | Kornhill Road | Kornhill Plaza ( South ) | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
6 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | Bo Fung Gardens | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
7 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | Quarry Bay Street | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
8 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | Taikoo Place | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
9 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | Mansion Street | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
10 | North Point | King's Road | Stanhope House | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
11 | North Point | King's Road | Healthy Village | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
12 | North Point | King's Road | Island Place | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
13 | North Point | King's Road | Metropole Building | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
14 | Fortress Hill | King's Road | Cheung Hong Street | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
15 | Fortress Hill | King's Road | Fortress Hill MTR Station | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
16 | Causeway Bay | King's Road | Tsing Fung Street | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
17 | Causeway Bay | Tung Lo Wan Road | Queen's College | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
18 | Causeway Bay | Tung Lo Wan Road | Chinese Recreation Club | $4.8 | $2.4 | |
19 | Causeway Bay | Moreton Terrace | Causeway Road | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
20 | Causeway Bay | Leighton Road | Caroline Hill Road | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
21 | Causeway Bay | Leighton Road | Leighton Centre | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
22 | Happy Valley | Wong Nai Chung Road | Broadwood Road | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
23 | Happy Valley | Wong Nai Chung Road | Amigo Mansion | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
24 | Happy Valley | Sing Woo Road | Yik Yim Street | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
25 | Happy Valley | Sing Woo Road | Sing Ping Mansion | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
26 | Happy Valley | Blue Pool Road | Evergreen Court | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
27 | Happy Valley | Blue Pool Road | Villa Dorada | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
28 | Happy Valley | Blue Pool Road | Billion Terrace | $3.9 | $2.0 | |
29 | Happy Valley | Tai Hang Road | Wong Nai Chung Gap Road | --- |
¡@
Timetable
From Shau Kei Wan |
||
Day of operation | Service Hours | Frequency |
Mondays to Fridays ( School Days Only ) | 0700 | ¡@ |
Saturdays and School Holidays | No Service | ¡@ |
Sundays and Public Holidays | No Service | ¡@ |
¡@
Timetable Remark
¡@
Bus Fare Remark
Child Fare Concession is applicable for children below 12; Senior Fare Concession is applicable for senior citizens of 65 or above. |
Bus-Bus Interchange ( BBI )
From Shau Kei Wan | ||||
Passengers from the following routes interchange to Route 19 | ||||
First Leg | Direction | Interchange Point | Discount | Time Limited |
2 | Central ( Macau Ferry ) | Moreton Terrace |
$3.9 ( Adult ) / $2.0 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
2A | Wan Chai Ferry | Moreton Terrace |
$3.9 ( Adult ) / $2.0 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
2X | Wan Chai Ferry | Moreton Terrace | Free interchange on the second leg | 90 minutes |
8P | Wan Chai Ferry | Moreton Terrace |
$1.0 ( Adult ) / $0.5 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
23 | North Point Ferry | Moreton Terrace |
$1.0 ( Adult ) / $0.5 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
23A |
Robinson Road / Lai Tak Tsuen |
Moreton Terrace |
$1.0 ( Adult ) / $0.5 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
23B |
Park Road / Braemar Hill |
Moreton Terrace |
$1.0 ( Adult ) / $0.5 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
25 |
Braemar Hill / Central Ferry Piers |
Moreton Terrace |
$1.0 ( Adult ) / $0.5 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
26 |
Hollywood Road / Lai Tak Tsuen |
Moreton Terrace |
$1.0 ( Adult ) / $0.5 ( Child / Senior ) |
90 minutes |
Please note the
following: - Discount fares apply to Octopus cards only - To enjoy the discount, both journeys should be paid by the same Octopus card. Please make sure your Octopus card has adequate value to pay for all the trips concerned - The concession will be valid only within the preset time limit - The BBI concessions apply to routes travelling at specific directions only. Customers are advised to check the notices on bus stops before boarding - In order to obtain the discount, passenger please transfer directly and not use the same Octopus card on other bus routes not included in the scheme or other transport modes and not more than 9 non-transport transactions (including pay phones, instant photo, shopping or add-value etc.) before interchange - Customers are advised to interchange at the recommended locations, as indicated on route information notices |
Routing Remark
Photo on the Route
Photo was taken in North Point Ferry Bus Terminus |
Last Updated¡G 30 July, 2006 16:06:57 |
¡@ |
For enquiries, please feel free to contact us