¡@ | ¡@ |
Your Location ¡GIndex Bus Route Information Cross Harbour Bus Route Route no.802 |
802 |
Sha Tin Racecourse > Siu Sai Wan ( Island Resort ) ( Via: Tate's Cairn Tunnel, Kwun Tong Bypass, Eastern Harbour Crossing, Quarry Bay, Tai Koo Shing, Sai Wan Ho, Shau Kei Wan, Eastern Hospital, Hing Wah Estate, Wan Tsui Estate, Yue Wan Estate, Siu Sai Wan Estate ) |
|
Routing
From Sha Tin Racecourse |
Route Direction | ||||||
Sha Tin Racecourse access road, Tai Po Road, Sha Tin Road, Sha Tin Wai Road, Sha Lek Highway, Tate's Cairn Tunnel, Kwun Tong Bypass, Lei Yue Mun Road, Eastern Harbour Crossing, Island Eastern Corridor, Man Hong Street, King's Road, Shau Kei Wan Road, Chai Wan Road, Wan Tsui Road, Chai Wan Road, Siu Sai Wan Road, Fu Yee Road and Siu Sai Wan Road |
||||||
Bus Stop Location | ||||||
Stop No. | Area | Road | Bus Stop | Adult Fare | Child/Senior Fare | Remarks |
Air Cond. | Air Cond. | |||||
1 | Sha Tin | Sha Tin Racecourse access road | Sha Tin Racecourse Bus Terminus | $34.2 | $17.1 | |
2 | Sha Tin | Tate's Cairn Highway | Tate's Cairn Tunnel Toll Plaza | $34.2 | $17.1 | |
3 | Lam Tin | Lei Yue Mun Road | Eastern Harbour Crossing Toll Plaza | $34.2 | $17.1 | |
4 | North Point | King's Road | Healthy Village | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
5 | North Point | King's Road | Model Housing Estate | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
6 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | North Point Government School | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
7 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | Sunway Gardens | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
8 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | Shipyard Lane | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
9 | Tai Koo Shing | Kornhill Road | Kornhill Plaza ( North ) | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
10 | Sai Wan Ho | Shau Kei Wan Road | Tai On House | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
11 | Sai Wan Ho | Shau Kei Wan Road | Hoi An Street | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
12 | Sai Wan Ho | Shau Kei Wan Road | Aldrich Bay Road | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
13 | Shau Kei Wan | Shau Kei Wan Road | Nam On Lane | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
14 | Chai Wan | Chai Wan Road | Island Garden | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
15 | Chai Wan | Chai Wan Road | Lee Yue Mun Park | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
16 | Chai Wan | Chai Wan Road | Tai Tam Road | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
17 | Chai Wan | Chai Wan Road | Eastern Hospital | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
18 | Chai Wan | Chai Wan Road | Koway Court | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
19 | Chai Wan | Wan Tsui Road | Hing Tsui Court | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
20 | Chai Wan | Wan Tsui Road | Fei Tsui Road | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
21 | Chai Wan | Wan Tsui Road | Wan Tsui Estate | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
22 | Chai Wan | Chai Wan Road | Winner Centre | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
23 | Chai Wan | Chai Wan Road | Yue Wan Estate | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
24 | Chai Wan | Chai Wan Road | Sheung On Street | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
25 | Siu Sai Wan | Siu Sai Wan Road | Harmony Garden | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
26 | Siu Sai Wan | Fu Yee Road | Pui Kiu Primary School | $5.9 | $3.0 | |
27 | Siu Sai Wan | Siu Sai Wan Road | Island Resort Bus Terminus | --- |
¡@
Timetable
From Sha Tin Racecourse |
||
Day of operation | Service Hours | Frequency |
Race Day in Sha Tin Only |
The bus will standby from about 1 hour
before the last race, until about 1 hour after the last race on that day & depart when the bus is fully loaded |
¡@ |
¡@
Timetable Remark
¡@
Bus Fare Remark
Child Fare Concession is applicable for children below 12; Senior Fare Concession is applicable for senior citizens of 65 or above. |
Routing Remark
The Journey Distance is
28.9 km |
Super Low-Floor ( SLF ) Buses with facilities for the disabled are provided on this route |
Photo on the Route
¡@ | ¡@ |
¡@ | ¡@ |
Last Updated¡G 05 August, 2006 17:47:01 |
¡@ |
For enquiries, please feel free to contact us