¡@ | ¡@ |
Your Location ¡GIndex Bus Route Information Cross Harbour Bus Route Route no.102P |
102P |
Shau Kei Wan > Mei Foo ( Via: Aldrich Bay, Sai Wan Ho, Tai Koo Shing, Quarry Bay, North Point, Island Eastern Corridor, Cross Harbour Tunnel, Yau Ma Tei, Mong Kok, Prince Edward, Sham Shui Po, Cheung Sha Wan ) |
|
Routing
From Shau Kei Wan |
Route Direction | ||||||
Po Man Street, Mong Lung Street, Tung Hei Road, Oi Lai Street, Oi Yin Street, Aldrich Bay Road, Tung Hei Road, Nam On Lane, Shau Kei Wan Road, King's Road, Kornhill Road, King's Road, Tong Shui Road, Island Eastern Corridor, Victoria Park Road, Gloucester Road, flyover, Cross Harbour Tunnel, Hong Chong Road, Chatham Road South, Gascoigne Road, flyover, Gascoigne Road, Nathan Road, Cheung Sha Wan Road and Lai Chi Kok Road |
||||||
Bus Stop Location | ||||||
Stop No. | Area | Road | Bus Stop | Adult Fare | Child/Senior Fare | Remarks |
Air Cond. | Air Cond. | |||||
1 | Shau Kei Wan | Aldrich Street | Shau Kei Wan Bus Terminus | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
2 | Aldrich Bay | Oi Yin Street | Aldrich Garden | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
3 | Shau Kei Wan | Tung Hei Road | Perfect Mount Gardens | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
4 | Shau Kei Wan | Shau Kei Wan Road | Sun Sing Street | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
5 | Sai Wan Ho | Shau Kei Wan Road | Hoi An Street | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
6 | Sai Wan Ho | Shau Kei Wan Road | Sai Wan Ho Civic Centre | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
7 | Sai Wan Ho | Shau Kei Wan Road | Tai Foo Street | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
8 | Tai Koo Shing | Kornhill Road | Kornhill Plaza ( South ) | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
9 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | Bo Fung Gardens | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
10 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | Pui Chi Boy's Home | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
11 | Quarry Bay | King's Road | Mansion Street | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
12 | North Point | King's Road | Healthy Village | $9.4 | $4.7 | |
13 | North Point | King's Road | Healthy Gardens | $8.9 | $4.5 | |
14 | North Point | King's Road | Kam Hong Street | $8.9 | $4.5 | |
15 | Hung Hom | Hong Chong Road | Cross Harbour Tunnel Toll Plaza | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
16 | Jordon | Gascoigne Road | Diocesan Girls' School | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
17 | Yau Ma Tei | Nathan Road | Public Square Street | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
18 | Yau Ma Tei | Nathan Road | Dundas Street | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
19 | Mong Kok | Nathan Road | Soy Street | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
20 | Mong Kok | Nathan Road | Arran Street | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
21 | Sham Shui Po | Cheung Sha Wan Road | Maple Street | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
22 | Sham Shui Po | Cheung Sha Wan Road | Pei Ho Street | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
23 | Cheung Sha Wan | Cheung Sha Wan Road | Yee Kok Court | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
24 | Cheung Sha Wan | Cheung Sha Wan Road | Trade Square | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
25 | Cheung Sha Wan | Cheung Sha Wan Road | Cheung Lai Street | $5.4 | $2.7 | |
26 | Mei Foo | Cheung Sha Wan Road | Mei Foo Bus Terminus | --- |
Timetable
From Shau Kei Wan |
||
Day of operation | Service Hours | Frequency |
Mondays to Saturdays | 0737 , 0752 | ¡@ |
Sundays and Public Holidays | No Service | ¡@ |
¡@
Timetable Remark
¡@
Bus Fare Remark
Child Fare Concession is applicable for children below 12; Senior Fare Concession is applicable for senior citizens of 65 or above. |
Routing Remark
Super Low-Floor ( SLF ) Buses with facilities for the disabled are provided on this route |
Photo on the Route
¡@ | ¡@ |
Last Updated¡G 03 August, 2006 10:04:40 |
¡@ |
For enquiries, please feel free to contact us